Glitch Protocol

Glitch Protocol Price

glch

$--0.00%
24H
7D
14D
30D
60D
200D
1Y
Low
$--
High
$--
loading...
Last updated: Oct 8, 2026 02:26:00 (UTC+0)Source of data: CoinGecko

Price Statistics

Market Cap
--
24H Volume
61.74
All-Time High
--
Circulating Supply
88.89M

GLCH live price summary

As of Oct 8, 2026, GLCH has a total market cap of $36.35K, representing a 0.00% change over the past 24 hours. The current price of GLCH is $0.00040891, while the 24-hour trading volume stands at $61.74. The circulating supply of GLCH is 88.89M, with a maximum supply of 88.89M. By market cap, GLCH ranks 7551 among all cryptocurrencies. Over the past 24 hours, GLCH reached a high of $0.00043188 and a low of $0.00040699.

Highest price & date$2.99 on Nov 14, 2021
Lowest price & date$0.00030313 on Jul 25, 2026

Glitch Protocol price analysis by TradeGPT

  • GLCH has low market attention in the short term; sentiment shows no significant improvement, and due to the lack of historical data, technical signals are insufficient to support effective trading decisions.
  • For medium and long-term value assessment, ongoing attention should be paid to technical progress and fundamental developments.
  • At this stage, it is recommended to remain on the sidelines, avoid blind entry or adding positions, and wait for clear signals of volume or substantial project-level progress.

Why did GLCH drop today?

What could affect GLCH’s future price?

What are traders saying about GLCH?

Glitch Protocol News

Summarize with TradeGPT
Ask TradeGPT
Oct 8, 2026 02:40(UTC)Bearish

All 19 Fed officials supported the decision in September to raise interest rates, with many backing the move to guard against the risk of intensifying inflation pressures.

Oct 8, 2026 02:09(UTC)Bearish

The Federal Reserve minutes show that officials were divided in September over the reasons for raising interest rates

Oct 8, 2026 02:09(UTC)Neutral

Federal Reserve minutes reveal that the New York Fed intervened in the foreign exchange market on behalf of the U.S. Treasury.

Oct 8, 2026 02:06(UTC)Neutral

The FOMC meeting minutes show: Federal Reserve officials urged to prepare plans for market pressures.

Frequently Asked Questions about GLCH(Glitch Protocol)

  • As of Oct 8, 2026, Glitch Protocol (GLCH) is trading at $0.00040891.
  • In the last 24 hours, the lowest price is $0.00040699, and the highest price is $0.00043188, with a trading volume of $61.74.
  • The market cap is $36.35K, ranking it #7551 among all cryptocurrencies.

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: Investing in crypto-assets carries significant market risk, including extreme volatility and the potential loss of your entire capital. Bybit disclaims all liability for investment outcomes. Nothing provided herein constitutes financial advice, a recommendation, or an offer to buy, sell, or hold digital assets. Investors must independently assess their financial capacity and are encouraged to consult professional advisors. For a comprehensive overview, please review our Risk Disclosure Document and Bybit EU´s Terms of Service.

Price History (USD)

Today--
7 days--
14 days--
30 days--

How do you feel about Glitch Protocol (GLCH) today?

Note: The information is for reference only.

Glitch Protocol Resources

Community
/price/svg/twitter.svg