Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.

AAOI
www.ao-inc.com
Semiconductors
1m5m15m1h4h1d1w

About Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.

Applied Optoelectronics Inc is a provider of fiber-optic networking products, for four networking end-markets; internet data center, CATV, telecom, and FTTH. The Company designs and manufactures a wide range of optical...
IndustrySemiconductorsHeadquarters13139 JESS PIRTLE BLVD, SUGAR LAND, TXPrimary ExchangeNASDAQEmployees4,691Listing DateSep 26, 2013Websitewww.ao-inc.com

Key Metrics

Market Cap$8.93B
P/E--
P/B5.4x
EBITDA-$14.23M
EPS-$0.28
ROE-3.42%
ROA-2.48%
Dividend Yield0.00%

Corporate Actions

Earnings ReportSep 30, 2024
FY2024 Q3 earnings reported. Diluted EPS: -$0.42.
Earnings ReportDec 31, 2024
FY2024 Q4 earnings reported. Diluted EPS: -$4.50.
Earnings ReportDec 31, 2024
FY2024 Q4 earnings reported. Diluted EPS: -$2.60.
Earnings ReportMar 31, 2025
FY2025 Q1 earnings reported. Diluted EPS: -$0.18.
Earnings ReportJun 30, 2025
FY2025 Q2 earnings reported. Diluted EPS: -$0.16.
Earnings ReportSep 30, 2025
FY2025 Q3 earnings reported. Diluted EPS: -$0.28.
Earnings ReportDec 31, 2025
FY2025 Q4 earnings reported. Diluted EPS: -$0.03.
Earnings ReportDec 31, 2025
FY2025 Q4 earnings reported. Diluted EPS: -$0.64.
Earnings ReportMar 31, 2026
FY2026 Q1 earnings reported. Diluted EPS: -$0.19.
Earnings ReportJun 30, 2026
FY2026 Q2 earnings reported. Diluted EPS: -$0.28.

Trade AAOI on Bybit

0 ways to get exposure to Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.. Pick the one that fits your strategy.

FAQ about Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.

What is the current price of Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.?

The current price of AAOI is shown in the price section above and updated in real time during regular trading hours. If you trade AAOI Perpetuals on Bybit, pre-market, post-market, and overnight prices are also available.

How do I trade AAOI on Bybit?

Does Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. pay dividends?

What is Applied Optoelectronics, Inc.'s P/E ratio, and what does it mean?

What financial results has Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. recently released?

Can I trade AAOI 24/7 on Bybit?

What payment methods can I use to buy AAOI?

How does buying AAOI on Bybit compare to using a traditional broker?

Disclaimer

The information contained herein is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment, financial, trading, or other professional advice. Trading in digital assets and securities involves substantial risk of loss, including the possible loss of all principal invested. The value of digital assets and securities may be highly volatile, and past performance is not indicative of future results. Market data displayed is sourced from third-party data providers and may be subject to delays or inaccuracies. Bybit does not warrant the accuracy, completeness, or timeliness of any information displayed. All investment decisions are made solely at the investor's own risk. Independent due diligence and consultation with a licensed financial advisor are strongly recommended before making any investment decision.

--
--
Market Cap$8.93B
P/B5.4x
P/E--
52-Week High/Low$207.03/$74.21
Dividend Yield0.00%
Dividend Frequency--

Trade AAOI

News

Markets’ Eyes on the FED: FED Member Goolsbee on Inflation, Bessent on Warsh!
14m ago
US Dollar: Oil-driven support as Fed seen hiking – ING
Financia lJuice2h ago
Experts agree: Further US Dollar’s upside hinges on upcoming data and not hawkish Fed prospects
Financia lJuice2h ago
Federal Reserve's Goolsbee: If there is solid evidence that inflation is coming back down to 2%, I have no objection to rate cuts
PANews3h ago
Gold: Range-bound outlook with Fed headwinds – ING
Financia lJuice3h ago