Buy Button

Buy Button Price

buy

$--0.00%
24H
7D
14D
30D
60D
200D
1Y
Low
$--
High
$--
loading...
Last updated: Oct 21, 2026 18:04:52 (UTC+0)Source of data: CoinGecko

Price Statistics

Market Cap
--
24H Volume
99.02
All-Time High
--
Circulating Supply
888.23M

BUY live price summary

As of Oct 21, 2026, BUY has a total market cap of $8.64K, representing a +1.14% change over the past 24 hours. The current price of BUY is $0.00000973, while the 24-hour trading volume stands at $99.02. The circulating supply of BUY is 888.23M, with a maximum supply of 1.00B. By market cap, BUY ranks 9382 among all cryptocurrencies. Over the past 24 hours, BUY reached a high of $0.00000998 and a low of $0.00000961.

Highest price & date$0.00261233 on Aug 1, 2026
Lowest price & date$0.00000813 on Oct 14, 2026

Buy Button price analysis by TradeGPT

  • Selling pressure in the BUY token market has recently weakened and sentiment has become more balanced.
  • Short-term traders' risk appetite is gradually picking up, but trading volume has not effectively expanded yet.
  • Signals of a trend reversal require further data confirmation.
  • It is advisable to use a batch-testing approach and strictly control stop losses to deal with volatility, with short-term trading focused mainly on capturing price differences.
  • For medium- to long-term positioning, it is better to wait for sustained improvement in on-chain data and fundamentals.
  • After breaking through key levels (suggested focus on the range 0.
  • XX~0.
  • XX) and seeing a significant increase in trading volume, then consider adding positions to avoid drawdown risk from blindly heavy allocation in the early stage.

Why did BUY drop today?

What could affect BUY’s future price?

What are traders saying about BUY?

Buy Button News

Summarize with TradeGPT
Ask TradeGPT
Oct 21, 2026 16:40(UTC)Neutral

Sources: The Bank of Japan will decide at next week's meeting whether the inflation rate has reached the 2% target.

Oct 21, 2026 15:16(UTC)Neutral

Indonesian Rupiah declines as BI decides to keep benchmark rate unchanged

Oct 21, 2026 14:44(UTC)Bearish

British Pound wavers following overshot UK inflation data, higher public debt

Oct 21, 2026 14:33(UTC)Bearish

US Dollar: Short-term upside capped as Fed pause looms – Commerzbank

Frequently Asked Questions about BUY(Buy Button)

  • As of Oct 21, 2026, Buy Button (BUY) is trading at $0.00000973.
  • In the last 24 hours, the lowest price is $0.00000961, and the highest price is $0.00000998, with a trading volume of $99.02.
  • The market cap is $8.64K, ranking it #9382 among all cryptocurrencies.

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: Investing in crypto-assets carries significant market risk, including extreme volatility and the potential loss of your entire capital. Bybit disclaims all liability for investment outcomes. Nothing provided herein constitutes financial advice, a recommendation, or an offer to buy, sell, or hold digital assets. Investors must independently assess their financial capacity and are encouraged to consult professional advisors. For a comprehensive overview, please review our Risk Disclosure Document and Bybit EU´s Terms of Service.

Price History (USD)

Today+1.13%
7 days-2.38%
14 days-90.30%
30 days-95.61%

How do you feel about Buy Button (BUY) today?

Note: The information is for reference only.

Buy Button Resources

Community
/price/svg/twitter.svg