Coinbase Wrapped XRP

Coinbase Wrapped XRP Price

cbxrp

$--0.00%
24H
7D
14D
30D
60D
200D
1Y
Low
$--
High
$--
loading...
Last updated: Aug 25, 2026 23:42:30 (UTC+0)Source of data: CoinGecko

Price Statistics

Market Cap
--
24H Volume
5.03M
All-Time High
--
Circulating Supply
118.30M

CBXRP live price summary

As of Aug 25, 2026, CBXRP has a total market cap of $174.06M, representing a -1.57% change over the past 24 hours. The current price of CBXRP is $1.47, while the 24-hour trading volume stands at $5.03M. The circulating supply of CBXRP is 118.30M, with a maximum supply of --. By market cap, CBXRP ranks -- among all cryptocurrencies. Over the past 24 hours, CBXRP reached a high of $1.55 and a low of $1.45.

Highest price & date$3.68 on Jul 18, 2025
Lowest price & date$0.773455 on Nov 4, 2025

Coinbase Wrapped XRP price analysis by TradeGPT

  • CBXRP currently benefits from short-term capital rotation in Asian markets and support from major coin moving averages, with a clearly strengthened short-term bullish sentiment.
  • If trading volume expands synchronously and effectively breaks through key resistance levels (refer to the 0.
  • 156–0.
  • 162 range), a momentum-based layout may be considered.
  • However, signals of market improvement remain limited, with sustained upward movement yet to be verified.
  • Caution is advised against high volatility risks brought by potential market corrections.
  • It is recommended to closely monitor changes in volume-price dynamics, control positions, and avoid chasing higher prices.

Why did CBXRP drop today?

What could affect CBXRP’s future price?

What are traders saying about CBXRP?

Coinbase Wrapped XRP News

Summarize with TradeGPT
Ask TradeGPT
Aug 25, 2026 23:22(UTC)Neutral

Federal Reserve's Collins: Currently supports standing pat, but will raise rates soon if inflation does not improve

Aug 25, 2026 22:21(UTC)Bearish

Federal Reserve's Collins: It is appropriate to raise interest rates 'as soon as possible' without evidence of a sustained decline in inflation

Aug 25, 2026 18:30(UTC)Bearish

Jackson Hole becomes a critical battle for U.S. Treasuries; Bank of America warns that if Wachter does not signal further rate hikes, the 30-year yield could surge to 5.5%

Aug 25, 2026 16:48(UTC)Neutral

Australian Dollar: CPI keeps RBA on hold bias – ING

Frequently Asked Questions about CBXRP(Coinbase Wrapped XRP)

  • As of Aug 25, 2026, Coinbase Wrapped XRP (CBXRP) is trading at $1.47.
  • In the last 24 hours, the lowest price is $1.45, and the highest price is $1.55, with a trading volume of $5.03M.
  • The market cap is $174.06M, ranking it #-- among all cryptocurrencies.

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: Investing in crypto-assets carries significant market risk, including extreme volatility and the potential loss of your entire capital. Bybit disclaims all liability for investment outcomes. Nothing provided herein constitutes financial advice, a recommendation, or an offer to buy, sell, or hold digital assets. Investors must independently assess their financial capacity and are encouraged to consult professional advisors. For a comprehensive overview, please review our Risk Disclosure Document and Bybit EU´s Terms of Service.

Price History (USD)

Today-2.41%
7 days+47.00%
14 days+47.88%
30 days+33.82%

How do you feel about Coinbase Wrapped XRP (CBXRP) today?

Note: The information is for reference only.

Coinbase Wrapped XRP Resources

Community
/price/svg/twitter.svg