Creta World

Creta World Price

creta

$--0.00%
24H
7D
14D
30D
60D
200D
1Y
Low
$--
High
$--
loading...
Last updated: Aug 25, 2026 23:40:40 (UTC+0)Source of data: CoinGecko

Price Statistics

Market Cap
--
24H Volume
90.29K
All-Time High
--
Circulating Supply
--

CRETA live price summary

As of Aug 25, 2026, CRETA has a total market cap of $--, representing a 0.00% change over the past 24 hours. The current price of CRETA is $0.00337881, while the 24-hour trading volume stands at $90.29K. The circulating supply of CRETA is --, with a maximum supply of --. By market cap, CRETA ranks -- among all cryptocurrencies. Over the past 24 hours, CRETA reached a high of $0.00346975 and a low of $0.00334559.

Highest price & date$0.065203 on Jun 22, 2023
Lowest price & date$0.0011471 on Aug 8, 2026

Creta World price analysis by TradeGPT

  • CRETA is experiencing a warming in current market sentiment, driven by improved liquidity and demonstrating short-term rebound momentum, but its core trend has not yet been established.
  • It is recommended to focus on whether the price can effectively break through the 10-day and 20-day moving averages accompanied by increased trading volume.
  • If the MACD simultaneously forms a golden cross, the price is expected to challenge key resistance levels above.
  • If there is no follow-through volume or the price falls back under moving average pressure, it is advisable to avoid chasing highs and maintain a range-trading mindset, prioritizing buying low and selling high while dynamically adjusting positions to guard against the risk of false breakouts.

Why did CRETA drop today?

What could affect CRETA’s future price?

What are traders saying about CRETA?

Creta World News

Summarize with TradeGPT
Ask TradeGPT
Aug 25, 2026 23:22(UTC)Neutral

Federal Reserve's Collins: Currently supports standing pat, but will raise rates soon if inflation does not improve

Aug 25, 2026 22:21(UTC)Bearish

Federal Reserve's Collins: It is appropriate to raise interest rates 'as soon as possible' without evidence of a sustained decline in inflation

Aug 25, 2026 18:30(UTC)Bearish

Jackson Hole becomes a critical battle for U.S. Treasuries; Bank of America warns that if Wachter does not signal further rate hikes, the 30-year yield could surge to 5.5%

Aug 25, 2026 16:48(UTC)Neutral

Australian Dollar: CPI keeps RBA on hold bias – ING

Frequently Asked Questions about CRETA(Creta World)

  • As of Aug 25, 2026, Creta World (CRETA) is trading at $0.00337881.
  • In the last 24 hours, the lowest price is $0.00334559, and the highest price is $0.00346975, with a trading volume of $90.29K.
  • The market cap is $--, ranking it #-- among all cryptocurrencies.

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: Investing in crypto-assets carries significant market risk, including extreme volatility and the potential loss of your entire capital. Bybit disclaims all liability for investment outcomes. Nothing provided herein constitutes financial advice, a recommendation, or an offer to buy, sell, or hold digital assets. Investors must independently assess their financial capacity and are encouraged to consult professional advisors. For a comprehensive overview, please review our Risk Disclosure Document and Bybit EU´s Terms of Service.

Price History (USD)

Today+0.94%
7 days+130.86%
14 days+167.76%
30 days+92.75%

How do you feel about Creta World (CRETA) today?

Note: The information is for reference only.

Creta World Resources

Community
/price/svg/twitter.svg