Startale USD

Startale USD Price

usdsc

$--0.00%
24H
7D
14D
30D
60D
200D
1Y
Low
$--
High
$--
loading...
Last updated: Sep 23, 2026 10:33:40 (UTC+0)Source of data: CoinGecko

Price Statistics

Market Cap
--
24H Volume
91.16K
All-Time High
--
Circulating Supply
4.47M

USDSC live price summary

As of Sep 23, 2026, USDSC has a total market cap of $4.47M, representing a -0.13% change over the past 24 hours. The current price of USDSC is $1.001, while the 24-hour trading volume stands at $91.16K. The circulating supply of USDSC is 4.47M, with a maximum supply of --. By market cap, USDSC ranks 1844 among all cryptocurrencies. Over the past 24 hours, USDSC reached a high of $1.006 and a low of $0.997233.

Highest price & date$1.79 on Jun 4, 2026
Lowest price & date$0.93387 on May 8, 2026

Startale USD price analysis by TradeGPT

  • USDSC is driven by improved short-term liquidity and heightened demand for safe-haven assets, resulting in a bullish supply-demand pattern.
  • The USDC/USDT premium index turning positive further reinforces market buying expectations.
  • Technically, the market is converging within a range; the key support lies at 1.
  • 0000.
  • If resistance is breached, it is recommended to closely monitor volume changes.
  • In the medium to long term, macro risks and potential liquidity tightening may intensify redemption pressure, so positions should be tightly managed and caution exercised against sentiment reversal shocks in stablecoin asset pools.
  • Strategy advice: exercise caution at high levels in the short term, prioritize defensiveness in the medium to long term, and dynamically adjust exposure.

Why did USDSC drop today?

What could affect USDSC’s future price?

What are traders saying about USDSC?

Startale USD News

Summarize with TradeGPT
Ask TradeGPT
Sep 23, 2026 09:33(UTC)Bearish

Australian Dollar remains under pressure as PMI slows

Sep 23, 2026 09:33(UTC)Bearish

The European Central Bank and other EU central banks have proposed extending the ban on stablecoin yields to lending and staking.

Sep 23, 2026 09:21(UTC)Bearish

Euro weakens below 1.1450 on hawkish Fed signals, German political risks

Sep 23, 2026 09:05(UTC)Bearish

SoSo Macro | US-Iran Hold First Talks Since June; Trump Says Formal Deal Could Come After Midterms

Frequently Asked Questions about USDSC(Startale USD)

  • As of Sep 23, 2026, Startale USD (USDSC) is trading at $1.001.
  • In the last 24 hours, the lowest price is $0.997233, and the highest price is $1.006, with a trading volume of $91.16K.
  • The market cap is $4.47M, ranking it #1844 among all cryptocurrencies.

Disclaimer

Disclaimer: Investing in crypto-assets carries significant market risk, including extreme volatility and the potential loss of your entire capital. Bybit disclaims all liability for investment outcomes. Nothing provided herein constitutes financial advice, a recommendation, or an offer to buy, sell, or hold digital assets. Investors must independently assess their financial capacity and are encouraged to consult professional advisors. For a comprehensive overview, please review our Risk Disclosure Document and Bybit EU´s Terms of Service.

Price History (USD)

Today-0.10%
7 days+0.01%
14 days+0.11%
30 days+0.06%

How do you feel about Startale USD (USDSC) today?

Note: The information is for reference only.

Startale USD Resources

Community